Also known as: Compact D/SEC

Compact Disclosure provides reports on publicly held companies. Company profiles include descriptions, address, state of incorporation, stock exchange, ticker symbol, primary and secondary SIC codes, number of shareholders, number of shares outstanding, number of employees, etc. The bulk of each report is comprised of the quarterly and annual financial statements including key ratios, and summary stock price, ownership and dividend figures with previous 5 year comparison data. Data is compiled from SEC filings. CDROM is only available on Business Reference workstations.

Location: Please email busref@umn.edu for access details.

Check availability in MNCAT

Coverage: 1986-2003