Asian and Pacific Islander Population in the U.S.

Also known as: ERIC/CUE digest no. 181.

A summary and tabular presentation on population information based on the 2000 US Census. Topics include geographic distribution, marital status, family and household type, labor force status, educational attainment, occupation, earnings, etc.

Location: UM Internet Resource US Gov Docs ED 1.310/2:471971 Online Resource

Author: Wendy Schwartz.

Check availability in MNCAT

http://purl.access.gpo.gov/GPO/LPS45022

My Library