Also known as: Ethnic Chronology Series, no. 3

Wilson Library Reference E184.J5 S572 1978
The Jews in America; a chronology.--Selected documents of American Jewry.--Appendices: Estimated American Jewish population by state. Bibliographical notes and materials on American Jewish history. Summary Jewish calendar. American Jewish civic organizations. American newspapers & periodicals by state. Note Includes bibliographical references and index.

Location: TC Wilson Library Reference E184.J5 S572 1978 Non-Circulating

Check availability in MNCAT