Also known as: Kiryat Sefer

"Kiryat-Sefer" is the national bibliography of the State of Israel and the Jewish people. Best results require installation of Hebrew language pack. The bibliography was established in 1925 in order to document materials published in Israel in a variety of disciplines and languages, and deposited in the Jewish National and University Library. In 1953 the Legal Deposit Law encompassed only printed material, and in 2001 was extended to non-printed material as well. Added to this core are publications in Judaica, acquired by the library, from around the world in a variety of languages.

http://web.nli.org.il/sites/NLI/English/infochannels/Catalogs/bibliographic-databases/Pages/qsefer.aspx