Also known as: AAS Membership Directory

The American Astronomical Society (AAS), established 1899, is the major organization of professional astronomers in North America. The membership (~6,500) also includes physicists, mathematicians, geologists, engineers and others whose research interests lie within the broad spectrum of subjects now comprising contemporary astronomy.

https://members.aas.org/directory/directory.cfm