Also known as: Statistics Division, Government of Pakistan

Provides a wide range of official socio-economic statistics via the Federal Bureau of Statistics (FBS), Population Census Organization (PCO) or Agricultural Census Organization (ACO).

http://www.statpak.gov.pk/