Also known as: Hmong Resource Center

Provides extensive information about the Hmong population. Click on the Hmong Resource Center link to locate books, academic articles, and newspaper articles related to Hmong people and the Hmong experience in Minneapolis-St. Paul and across the world.

Author: Pfeifer, Mark, Director of Hmong Resource Center

http://www.hmongcc.org/