Photos of Past Participants

Photos of Past Participants

2012 |2010 | 2008 | 2006 | 2004 |2002 | 2000 | 1998

2012


Minnesota Institute participants: Mohamed H. Abou El Seoud, University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, Elvia Arroyo Ramirez, University of Pittsburgh, Olivia Baca, Central New Mexico Community College, Diana Bang, University of British Columbia, Rebeca Befus, Michigan State University, RaShauna Brannon, University of Memphis, Camille L. Callison, University of Manitoba, Camille Chesley, Syracuse University, Tassanee Chitcharoen, University of Colorado, Boulder, Bertha P. Chang, North Carolina State University, Kiyomi Deards, University of Nebraska - Lincoln, Isabel Gonzalez, University of Chicago, Heather G. James, Marquette University, Hannah K. Lee, University of Delaware, Jennifer McDaniel, Virginia Commonwealth University, Rolando G. Milian, University of Florida, Zola Mumford, Seattle Community College, Toccara D. Porter, University of Louisville, Shilpa Rele, Loyola Marymount University, Joshua Sahib, University of Alabama, Juleah Swanson, Ohio State University, Azusa Tanaka, Washington University in St. Louis, Jennifer Thompson, Duke University, Melvin Whitehead, Joliet Junior College, Irene Williams, University of Illinois at Chicago.

 

2010


Minnesota Institute participants: Yvonne Mery, U of of Arizona; Adriana Gonzalez, Texas A&M University; Danielle Colbert-Lewis, U of Pittsburgh; Moriana Garcia, Denison University; Myntha Cuffy, U of Iowa; Leo Lo, Kansas State University; Gayatri Singh, U of California, San Diego; G. Salim Mohammed, U of Hawaii at Manoa; Chanitra Bishop, Indiana University, Bloomington; Rabia Gibbs, U of Tennessee at Knoxville; Makiba Foster, Washington University in St. Louis; Lareese Hall, Denison University; Elias Tzoc, Miami University of Ohio; Jee Davis, U of Texas; Kynita Stringer-Stanback, U of Tennessee at Knoxville; Tina Chan, Syracuse University; Monifa Carter, U of Delaware; Brenda Salem, U of Pittsburgh; Jade Alburo, U of California, Los Angeles; Beverly Fortner, Haskell Indian Nations University; Faith Steele, Marquette University; Latanya Jenkins, Bowie State University; Natalie Jean, Florida State University; Harriett Green, U of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

 

2008

2008
Minnesota Institute participants: Liya Ai, Damon Austin, Damon Campbell, Hyun-Duck Chung, Shantrie Collins, Ione Damasco, Kaetrena Davis-Kendrick, Shevon Desai, Gabriel Duque, Sonnyte Ghenene, Dracine Hodges, Asher Jackson, Jameatris Johnson, Somaly Kim Wu, Deborah Lilton, Sandra Littletree, Irene Lubker, Jennifer Osorio, Megan Perez, Latisha Reynolds, Cassandra Stokes, Claudia Sueyras, Sharon Wang

 

2006

2006
Minnesota Institute participants: Shantel Agnew, Camille Andrews, Aaron Bluitt, Eric Byrd, Lauren Collins, Anthony Davis Jr., Tony Fang, Ligaya Ganster, Meseret Gebremichael, LaVerne Gray, Jolie Graybill, Deidra Herring, Ellen Holt-Werle, Sarah Jeong, Stephanie Joseph, Pambanisha King, Michelle McKinney, Alanna Moore, Stephanie Owen, Mark Puente, Cristina Ramirez, Alexandra Rivera, Tito Sierra, Bridgett Turnipseed

 

2004


Minnesota Institute participants: Paulita Aguilar, Michelle Baildon, Kawanna Bright, Jametoria Burton, Tamar Evangelestia-Dougherty, Kate Flanagan, Jody Gray, Rebecca Hankins, Aisha Harvey, Becky Hebert, Terry Hill, Eddie Hughes III, Shannon Jones, Lisa Massengale, Maud Mundava, Antonia Olivas, Jacqueline Samples, Michele Saunders, Paula Smith, Pauline Swartz, Rina Vecchiola, Amanda Wilson, Dana Wright, Lin Wu

 

2002


Minnesota Institute participants: Steven Adams, Priscilla Angenor, Tammy Bobrowsky, Myra Brown, Alice "Yvonne" Byrd, Trevor Dawes, Lisa Dunkley, Abike Eyo, Angela Gooden, Crystal Hardison, Jason Hawkins, Leslie Hayden, Lonya Humphrey, Lee LaFleur, Pamela Mann, Dianna McKellar, Fayrene Muhammad, Ira Revels, Raquel Rodriguez, Chameka Simmons, Plato Smith II, Allison Sutton, Daisy Waters

 

2000


Minnesota Institute participants: Tammie Alzona, Tamika Barnes McCollough, Sheila Bryant, Miriam Conteh-Morgan, Karla Davis, Portia Diaz-Martin, Rashmi Dwivedi, Ayanna Gaines, Malaika Grant, Jim Jenkins, Sherise Kimura, Helen Look, Obianuju Mollel, Teresa Morris, Ericka Patillo, Angela Proctor, Gurpreet Rana, Edward Rock, Miya Shimada, Cameron Tuai

 

1998


Minnesota Institute participants: Eric Kofi Acree, Cindy Badilla-Melendez, Ximena Chrisagis, Joy Cichewicz, Kimberly Clarke, Raquel Cogell, Sharon Epps, Yolanda Gilmore, Charmaine Henriques, Victoria-Linda Javier, Alysse Jordan, Toby Lyles, Tammy Mays, Elaina Norlin, Joy Wang, Ethelene Whitmire, Lamara Williams-Hackett, CM! Winters Palacio, Y. Diana Wu, Courtney Louise Young